XTREME Agenda-at-a-Glance
Sunday October 6, 2019
06:00 am - 11:00 pm
Arrivals and Hotel Check in
Groups Lobby, Grand Foyer
09:00 am - 11:00 pm
Registration and Event Information Desk
Groups Lobby, Grand Foyer
07:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Welcome Cocktail
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
Monday October 7, 2019
07:00 am - 08:00 am
Breakfast
Grand Buffet or Habibi, Lobby Level Caribeño or Cusco, Outdoor
07:30 am - 09:30 am
Registration and Event Information Desk
Groups Lobby, Grand Foyer
08:30 am - 08:45 am
Welcome to XTREME 2019!
Marcelo Mayorga
Marcelo Mayorga
08:45 am - 09:30 am
Fortinet LATAM Strategy
Pedro Paixao
Pedro Paixao
Martin Hoz
Martin Hoz
09:30 am - 10:15 am
Technology Vision
Robert May
Robert May
10:15 am - 10:45 am
Morning Coffee Break
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
10:45 am - 11:30 am
Securing the Access: Wireless
Ben Wilson
Ben Wilson
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Securing the Access: Switching
Sandip Borle
Sandip Borle
12:15 pm - 01:15 pm
Lunch
Grand Buffet or Habibi, Lobby Level
01:15 pm - 02:00 pm
Get to Know FortiGuard's Analysis and Research
Derek Manky
Derek Manky
02:00 pm - 02:45 pm
The Future of Management Platforms
Ling Lu
Ling Lu
02:45 pm - 03:30 pm
Intelligent Networks and SD-WAN
Dr. Carl Windsor
Dr. Carl Windsor
03:30 pm - 04:15 pm
The Hardware Power on FortiGate
Wei Ling Neo
Wei Ling Neo
04:15 pm - 04:45 pm
Afternoon Coffee Break
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
04:45 pm - 05:30 pm
Cloud and Application Security
Idan Soen
Idan Soen
05:30 pm - 06:15 pm
How to be more Prepared for the Challenge? Training and Certifications
Rob Rashotte
Rob Rashotte
06:15 pm - 06:30 pm
Closing Remarks
Marcelo Mayorga
Marcelo Mayorga
07:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Opening Cocktail and Dinner Celebration
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
Tuesday October 8, 2019
07:00 am - 09:00 am
Breakfast
Grand Buffet or Habibi, Lobby Level Caribeño or Cusco, Outdoor
08:00 am - 05:00 pm
Event Information Desk
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
NSE7 - Advance Threat Protection (Part 1)
John Burroughs
John Burroughs
Abraham Jaramillo
Abraham Jaramillo
Antonio Chavez
Antonio Chavez
Marco Montes
Marco Montes
Grand Ballroom 5, Lobby Level
SD-WAN
Paulo Raponi
Paulo Raponi
Michel Barbosa
Michel Barbosa
Diego Oliveira
Diego Oliveira
Sergio Rosa
Sergio Rosa
Grand Ballroom 6, Lobby Level
NSE7 - Public Cloud Security (Part 1)
Juan Carlos Sánchez
Juan Carlos Sánchez
Alan Hernandez
Alan Hernandez
Cesar Romero
Cesar Romero
Francisco Escamilla
Francisco Escamilla
Grand Ballroom 7, Lobby Level
FortiNAC
Andrés Restrepo
Andrés Restrepo
Anderson Freire
Anderson Freire
Fabio Amorim
Fabio Amorim
Grand Ballroom 8, Lobby Level
Attack & Defense + Ultimate Fabric Challenge
Rolando Antón
Rolando Antón
Romey Valadez
Romey Valadez
Rodrigo Haidar
Rodrigo Haidar
Oscar A. Cifuentes
Oscar A. Cifuentes
Miguel Juarez
Miguel Juarez
Jorge Ayala
Jorge Ayala
Fabio Camilo
Fabio Camilo
David Chan
David Chan
Josue Hernadez
Josue Hernadez
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Morning Coffee Break
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
Lunch
Grand Buffet or Habibi, Lobby Level
03:30 pm - 04:00 pm
Afternoon Coffee Break
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
Wednesday October 9, 2019
07:00 am - 09:00 am
Breakfast
Grand Buffet or Habibi, Lobby Level Caribeño or Cusco, Outdoor
08:00 am - 05:00 pm
Event Information Desk
Crystal Foyer, Lobby Level
NSE7 - Advance Threat Protection (Part 2)
John Burroughs
John Burroughs
Abraham Jaramillo
Abraham Jaramillo
Antonio Chavez
Antonio Chavez
Marco Montes
Marco Montes
Grand Ballroom 5, Lobby Level
Secure Access (Part 1)
Victor Tort
Victor Tort
Gabriel Ricce
Gabriel Ricce
Ricardo Guzman
Ricardo Guzman
Grand Ballroom 6, Lobby Level
NSE7 - Public Cloud Security (Part 2)
Juan Carlos Sánchez
Juan Carlos Sánchez
Alan Hernandez
Alan Hernandez
Cesar Romero
Cesar Romero
Francisco Escamilla
Francisco Escamilla
Grand Ballroom 7, Lobby Level
NSE7 - Private Cloud Security (Part 1)
Sdnei Avelar
Sdnei Avelar
Cristian Ulrich
Cristian Ulrich
Gabriel Barreto
Gabriel Barreto
Jorge Martín
Jorge Martín
Luis Bustos
Luis Bustos
Argennis Ramirez
Argennis Ramirez
Grand Ballroom 8, Lobby Level
Attack & Defense + Ultimate Fabric Challenge
Rolando Antón
Rolando Antón
Romey Valadez
Romey Valadez
Rodrigo Haidar
Rodrigo Haidar
Oscar A. Cifuentes
Oscar A. Cifuentes
Miguel Juarez
Miguel Juarez
Jorge Ayala
Jorge Ayala
Fabio Camilo
Fabio Camilo
David Chan
David Chan
Josue Hernadez
Josue Hernadez
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Morning Coffee Break
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
Lunch
Grand Buffet or Habibi, Lobby Level
03:30 pm - 04:00 pm
Afternoon Coffee Break
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
Thursday October 10, 2019
07:00 am - 09:00 am
Breakfast
Grand Buffet or Habibi, Lobby Level Caribeño or Cusco, Outdoor
08:00 am - 05:00 pm
Event Information Desk
Crystal Foyer, Lobby Level
FortiSIEM
Rolando Antón
Rolando Antón
José Morales
José Morales
Juan Pablo Fernandez
Juan Pablo Fernandez
David Millan
David Millan
Grand Ballroom 5, Lobby Level
Secure Access (Part 2)
Victor Tort
Victor Tort
Gabriel Ricce
Gabriel Ricce
Ricardo Guzman
Ricardo Guzman
Grand Ballroom 6, Lobby Level
SD-WAN
Paulo Raponi
Paulo Raponi
Michel Barbosa
Michel Barbosa
Diego Oliveira
Diego Oliveira
Sergio Rosa
Sergio Rosa
Grand Ballroom 7, Lobby Level
NSE7 - Private Cloud Security (Part 2)
Sdnei Avelar
Sdnei Avelar
Cristian Ulrich
Cristian Ulrich
Gabriel Barreto
Gabriel Barreto
Jorge Martín
Jorge Martín
Luis Bustos
Luis Bustos
Argennis Ramirez
Argennis Ramirez
Grand Ballroom 8, Lobby Level
Attack & Defense + Ultimate Fabric Challenge
Rolando Antón
Rolando Antón
Romey Valadez
Romey Valadez
Rodrigo Haidar
Rodrigo Haidar
Oscar A. Cifuentes
Oscar A. Cifuentes
Miguel Juarez
Miguel Juarez
Jorge Ayala
Jorge Ayala
Fabio Camilo
Fabio Camilo
David Chan
David Chan
Josue Hernadez
Josue Hernadez
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
10:30 am - 11:30 am
XTREME Picture and Break
Starlight Terrace
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
Lunch
Grand Buffet or Habibi, Lobby Level
01:00 pm - 04:00 pm
XTREME Certificates
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
03:30 pm - 04:00 pm
Afternoon Coffee Break
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
06:00 pm - 08:00 pm
Ultimate Fabric Challenge Final
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
08:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Closing Cocktail and Awards
Crystal Ballroom, Lobby Level
Friday October 11, 2019
07:00 am - 06:00 pm
Airport Departures
Groups Lobby, Grand Foyer
For information contact us at info@fortinetxtreme.com